Roll of the University Presidents

His Excellency Colonel (Senior) Thanat  Khoman
     April 1968 - March 1969
Prof. Dr. Stang   Mongkolsuk
     March 1969 - July 1971
Prof. Dr. Buares   Kamthong
     July 1971 - July 1973
Prof. Sawas  Sakulthai, M.D.
     July 1973 - July 1975
Assist. Prof. Dr. Phasook  Kullavanij
     July 1975 - July 1979
Prof. Thongchan  Hongladarom
     July 1979 - April 1985
Assist. Prof. Dr. Phasook  Kullavanij
     July 1985 - May 1991
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Siripong  Sripipat
     June 1991 - May 1997
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Sunthorn  Sotthibandhu
     June 1997 - May 2000
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Prasert  Chitapong
     June 2000 - March 2006
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Boonsom Siribumrungsukha
     June 2006 - present